surat pernyataan penyerahan anak

English translation: statement of transfer of child custody

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:surat pernyataan penyerahan anak
English translation:statement of transfer of child custody
Entered by: Agustinus

10:29 Dec 7, 2019
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / permohonan adopsi anak
Indonesian term or phrase: surat pernyataan penyerahan anak
pemohon juga menyertakan surat pernyataan dan surat pernyataan penyerahan anak kepada pengadilan untuk menjadi bahan pertimbangan putusan pengangkatan anak.


---
thank you
Agustinus
Indonesia
statement of transfer of child custody
Explanation:

Yang dimaksud penyerahan anak tentunya bukan hanya fisik, namun juga pengawasan dan perawatannya, alias custody.

Banyak halaman web menyertakan kata voluntary, namun karena kesukarelaan pengalihan ini tidak kentara dalam pernyataan, saya ambil amannya saja: statement of transfer of child custody.

👶 SURJAYA 👶
https://casetext.com/case/angeles-v-angeles-16
The petitioner also asserts that the transfer of child custody was improper absent a showing that she was unfit as a parent. We disagree.

https://www.tulsadivorceattorney.pro/tulsa-divorce-informati...
The effective time period of the transfer of child custody in Oklahoma is limited to one year. If the parent wants to extend the temporary custody transfer at the end of that year, the parent must execute a new power of attorney.
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5statement of transfer of child custody
Erich Eko
3declaration of child custody transfer
EngIndonesian


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statement of transfer of child custody


Explanation:

Yang dimaksud penyerahan anak tentunya bukan hanya fisik, namun juga pengawasan dan perawatannya, alias custody.

Banyak halaman web menyertakan kata voluntary, namun karena kesukarelaan pengalihan ini tidak kentara dalam pernyataan, saya ambil amannya saja: statement of transfer of child custody.

👶 SURJAYA 👶
https://casetext.com/case/angeles-v-angeles-16
The petitioner also asserts that the transfer of child custody was improper absent a showing that she was unfit as a parent. We disagree.

https://www.tulsadivorceattorney.pro/tulsa-divorce-informati...
The effective time period of the transfer of child custody in Oklahoma is limited to one year. If the parent wants to extend the temporary custody transfer at the end of that year, the parent must execute a new power of attorney.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 384
Grading comment
thank you :)

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
declaration of child custody transfer


Explanation:
Another idea.

EngIndonesian
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search