dapat dipertimbangkan

English translation: can be used as admissible evidence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:dapat dipertimbangkan
English translation:can be used as admissible evidence
Entered by: Agustinus

03:23 Nov 17, 2019
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: dapat dipertimbangkan
berdasarkan alat bukti yang diajukan dan telah memenuhi persyaratan formil dan materiil, maka alat bukt tersebut harus dinyatakan dapat dipertimbangkan.


---
thank you
Agustinus
Indonesia
can be used as admissible evidence
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

EngIndonesian
Australia
Grading comment
thank you sis arika :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5shall be declared as admissible
Erich Eko
3 +1may be taken into consideration
Edward Thornton
3can be used as admissible evidence
EngIndonesian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
can be used as admissible evidence


Explanation:
hth

EngIndonesian
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
thank you sis arika :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
may be taken into consideration


Explanation:
another option

Edward Thornton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regi2006
17 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
harus dinyatakan dapat dipertimbangkan
shall be declared as admissible


Explanation:

Penentu modal (apakah will, may, shall, must, need, etc.) adalah pembicaranya. Jika ini diucapkan oleh pihak yang berperkara (penggugat atau tergugat) yang tidak memiliki kekuasaan hukum, saya rasa adalah shall (menyiratkan harus dilakukan di masa depan atau setelah diucapkan).

🏛️ SURJAYA 🏛️
https://emc.org.ge/uploads/products/pdf/Overview-of-Cases-on...
...if the case overcomes the first stage of the hearing and will be declared as admissible until January 1, 2018, regardless of invalidation of the Law of 2017.

http://upite.gov.in/UPLC/StaticPages/Fiscal1.aspx
The Business Process Outsourcing Agencies or call centres having employment of 100 or more employees shall be declared as admissible in the General Industrial Policy of U.P.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 384




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search