Fakta Persidangan

English translation: facts revealed at the hearing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Fakta Persidangan
English translation:facts revealed at the hearing
Entered by: Tony Bennjamin

17:44 Jun 6, 2019
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: Fakta Persidangan
fakta persidangan
Tony Bennjamin
Indonesia
facts revealed at the hearing
Explanation:
Fakta persidangan (fakta yg terungkap selama berlangsungnya sidang pengadilan) = facts revealed at the hearing.

Ref.:
. . . the facts revealed at the hearing as well as the things that burdensome and relieve the defendant.
. . . fakta-fakta yang terungkap di persidangan, serta hal yang memberatkan dan meringankan terdakwa.
http://garuda.ristekdikti.go.id/documents/detail/747936

The facts revealed at the hearing are as follows:
https://www.courtlistener.com/opinion/2594873/united-states-...
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2facts revealed at the hearing
Hipyan Nopri
5 +1facts discovered during the trial
Erich Eko
4the facts established at trial
EngIndonesian


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
facts revealed at the hearing


Explanation:
Fakta persidangan (fakta yg terungkap selama berlangsungnya sidang pengadilan) = facts revealed at the hearing.

Ref.:
. . . the facts revealed at the hearing as well as the things that burdensome and relieve the defendant.
. . . fakta-fakta yang terungkap di persidangan, serta hal yang memberatkan dan meringankan terdakwa.
http://garuda.ristekdikti.go.id/documents/detail/747936

The facts revealed at the hearing are as follows:
https://www.courtlistener.com/opinion/2594873/united-states-...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Thornton
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Edward.

agree  EngIndonesian
3 days 10 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fakta persidangan
facts discovered during the trial


Explanation:

🍅 Skripsi sarjana berikut memberikan definisi fakta persidangan:

http://repository.unej.ac.id/handle/123456789/76786
Fakta persidangan adalah segala [fakta] yang ada dan apa yang ditemukan di sidang oleh [para] pihak dalam proses, antara lain penuntut umum, saksi ahli, terdakwa, penasehat hukum, dan saksi korban.

Maka, untuk bagian yang bergaris bawah: facts discovered during the trial.

🔨 Akan tetapi, beberapa sinonimnya dapat ditemukan di internet (misalnya: disclosed, .... [sengaja dibatasi satu agar partisipasi tetap terbuka], lihat surjaya ke-3).

👨‍⚖️ SURJAYA 👨‍⚖️
https://www.leagle.com/decision/19941403634so2d76911211
4. Rule 2.160(e) reads:
...Any motion for disqualification made during a trial must be based on facts discovered during the trial and may be stated on the record and shall also be filed in writing...

https://www.wsj.com/articles/former-indonesia-central-bank-o...
A former deputy governor of Indonesia's central bank was convicted of corruption and abusing power in a 2008 bank bailout... Based on the testimonies by various witnesses and facts discovered during the trial, the suspect was proven to have committed corruption in...

https://www.speakingtree.in/blog/anand-krishnas-persecution-...
The Prosecutor accused the Panel of Judges of South Jakarta District Court of having ignored the facts disclosed in the courtroom when in fact from her indictment, her reply, and the Verdict, it is obvious that it is the Prosecutor herself who ignored the facts disclosed during the trial.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 384

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EngIndonesian
2 days 23 hrs

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the facts established at trial


Explanation:
Merely a slight variation of style. Itu saja. TK

EngIndonesian
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search