PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Ps.KA SPKT II

English translation: Acting Chief of the Center for Integrated Police Services II

08:56 Apr 24, 2019
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Police Report
Indonesian term or phrase: Ps.KA SPKT II
Above a signature on a police report
YMurray
English translation:Acting Chief of the Center for Integrated Police Services II
Explanation:
Ps Ka SPKT II = Pejabat Sementara Kepala Sentra Pelayanan Kepolisian Terpadu II (Acting Chief of the Center for Integrated Police Services II)
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Acting Chief of the Center for Integrated Police Services II
Hipyan Nopri
4Acting Head of Integrated Police Services Center II
Edward Thornton


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acting Chief of the Center for Integrated Police Services II


Explanation:
Ps Ka SPKT II = Pejabat Sementara Kepala Sentra Pelayanan Kepolisian Terpadu II (Acting Chief of the Center for Integrated Police Services II)

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 230
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih banyak!

Asker:


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acting Head of Integrated Police Services Center II


Explanation:
Google for SPKT finds this:

Sentra Pelayanan Kepolisian Terpadu

Ps. = pejabat sementara / provisional official
KA = Kepala

cf. Ingo Wangeldt's Kamus Keamanan Komprehensif Indonesia: Singkatan dan Akronim

Edward Thornton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot!

Asker:





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search