laporan segera

English translation: urgent report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:laporan segera
English translation:urgent report
Entered by: Erich Eko

11:27 Oct 26, 2014
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: laporan segera
laporan segera nomor xxxxxx /sektor rangkasbitung.
Tony Zhou
urgent report
Explanation:

★ Biasanya, laporan segera digunakan pada pelayanan yang menyangkut keselamatan dan keamanan, semisal polisi (contoh no. 1) atau medis (no. 2).

√ Laporan demikian harus ditindaklanjuti atau ditanggapi dengan segera, bersifat urgent.

SURJAYA ★★★★★
http://www.scotland.gov.uk/Publications/2004/12/20330/47505
Despite an early entry into the judicial process by means of an urgent police report and an initiating warrant, it took 22 months to bring this case to a conclusion. This included the accused repeatedly being granted bail when he had a history of failing to appear.


http://books.google.co.id/books?id=BD_yblUmp3cC&pg=PT46&lpg=...
The emergency room physician and the urgent reporting radiologist are already on site...

http://www.rutland.gov.uk/pdf/DC&L Minutes - 3 April 2012.pd...
In accordance with the recommendation set out within Urgent Report No. 65/2012 Item 3 and subject to conditions within that report, this application be APPROVED.
Selected response from:

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Immediate report
Wiyanto Suroso
5urgent report
Erich Eko
4instant report
fird_77


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Immediate report


Explanation:
Immediate Reporting Policy

http://researchintegrity.weill.cornell.edu/institutional_rev...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 182

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instant report


Explanation:
Sekadar saran saja.

fird_77
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
urgent report


Explanation:

★ Biasanya, laporan segera digunakan pada pelayanan yang menyangkut keselamatan dan keamanan, semisal polisi (contoh no. 1) atau medis (no. 2).

√ Laporan demikian harus ditindaklanjuti atau ditanggapi dengan segera, bersifat urgent.

SURJAYA ★★★★★
http://www.scotland.gov.uk/Publications/2004/12/20330/47505
Despite an early entry into the judicial process by means of an urgent police report and an initiating warrant, it took 22 months to bring this case to a conclusion. This included the accused repeatedly being granted bail when he had a history of failing to appear.


http://books.google.co.id/books?id=BD_yblUmp3cC&pg=PT46&lpg=...
The emergency room physician and the urgent reporting radiologist are already on site...

http://www.rutland.gov.uk/pdf/DC&L Minutes - 3 April 2012.pd...
In accordance with the recommendation set out within Urgent Report No. 65/2012 Item 3 and subject to conditions within that report, this application be APPROVED.

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 384
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search