Nomor putusan

English translation: Decision Number

02:53 Sep 4, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: Nomor putusan
vonis tersebut telah diperkuat oleh Pengadilan Tinggi Denpasar, dengan nomor putusan xxxxx
griselda_raisa
English translation:Decision Number
Explanation:
http://www.indonesia.go.id/en/ministries/ministers/ministry-...
Selected response from:

Muhammad Iwan Munandar, PhD
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Decision Number
Muhammad Iwan Munandar, PhD
5Ruling Number
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Decision Number


Explanation:
http://www.indonesia.go.id/en/ministries/ministers/ministry-...


Muhammad Iwan Munandar, PhD
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosmeilan Siagian
35 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ruling Number


Explanation:

Untuk putusan pengadilan, istilah yang sesuai IMO adalah ruling number, karena yang dilakukan hakim adalah memutus hukum (to rule). Jadi, sandarannya adalah kaidah, asas, dan undang-undang yang sudah diakui atau berlaku.

Contoh pertama adalah putusan tentang suatu application (gugatan), Contoh kedua adalah terjemahan tentang putusan MK.

********************REFERENSI********************
http://www.mah.gov.on.ca/Asset7546.aspx?method=1
Ruling No. 08-26-1200
Application No. 2007-46...
Particulars of Dispute
The Applicant has received an Order to Comply under the Building Code Act, 1992, to obtain permit for the construction of a “fishing deck” at 1011 Goldfinch Court, Gravenhurst, Ontario.

http://www.forestcarbonasia.org/other-publications/indonesia...
Other Publications. Indonesian Constitutional Court Ruling Number 45/PUU-IX/2011: Implications for Forests, Development and REDD+. May, 2012. Philip Wells



Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 384




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search