jasa labuh

English translation: anchoring service

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:jasa labuh
English translation:anchoring service
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

12:01 Jul 11, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: jasa labuh
Pemungutan/Pelunasan jasa labuh di TUKS perairan DLKp....

Rapat Penerapan Jasa Labuh di TUKS di Pelabuhan...
esther tanuadji
Indonesia
anchoring service
Explanation:
Anchoring service (Jasa Labuh).

http://www.inaport1.co.id/wp-content/uploads/2013/01/Pemapar...

Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1anchoring service
Wiyanto Suroso
3 +1anchorage service
Ikram Mahyuddin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anchorage service


Explanation:
http://www.bumn.go.id/pelindo4/tentang-kami/layanan/

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Iwan Munandar, PhD
1 hr
  -> Terima kasih, Iwan

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anchoring service


Explanation:
Anchoring service (Jasa Labuh).

http://www.inaport1.co.id/wp-content/uploads/2013/01/Pemapar...



Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norazilinah Ingram: In my opinion, this is the proper tense to use.
12 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search