bukti pemilik kendaraan bermotor

English translation: proof of motor vehicle ownership

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:bukti pemilik kendaraan bermotor
English translation:proof of motor vehicle ownership
Entered by: Agustinus

11:35 Jun 8, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: bukti pemilik kendaraan bermotor
bpkb : bukti pemilik kendaraan bermotor

---
terima kasih
Agustinus
Indonesia
proof of motor vehicle ownership
Explanation:

Saya kira cukup seperti ini. Kata yang tepat adalah pemilikan, bukan pemilik. Lihat misalnya di: http://dishubkominfo.situbondokab.go.id/dishub/standart-pela...

Pada beberapa referensi, ada tambahan menjadi documentary proof of motor vehicle ownership.

Ref: http://docs.sandiego.gov/municode/MuniCodeChapter08/Ch08Art0...
(e) Proof of motor vehicle ownership or vehicle use and control shall be demonstrated in a manner determined by the City Manager...
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks erich :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2proof of motor vehicle ownership
Erich Ekoputra
5title and registration paper
rariastuti
4Vehicle ownership book
Kaharuddin


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proof of motor vehicle ownership


Explanation:

Saya kira cukup seperti ini. Kata yang tepat adalah pemilikan, bukan pemilik. Lihat misalnya di: http://dishubkominfo.situbondokab.go.id/dishub/standart-pela...

Pada beberapa referensi, ada tambahan menjadi documentary proof of motor vehicle ownership.

Ref: http://docs.sandiego.gov/municode/MuniCodeChapter08/Ch08Art0...
(e) Proof of motor vehicle ownership or vehicle use and control shall be demonstrated in a manner determined by the City Manager...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 384
Grading comment
thanks erich :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
3 hrs
  -> Here's a proof of my thanks, Ikram!

agree  Graham Bennett
23 hrs
  -> My proofed thanks, Graham!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vehicle ownership book


Explanation:
The buyer should check the originality and validity of the following vehicle documents when purchasing a used vehicle:

Vehicle ownership book (BPKB)
Vehicle number registration certificate (Surat Tanda Nomor Kendaraan - STNK)
Invoice



    Reference: http://jakarta.angloinfo.com/information/transport/vehicle-o...
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
title and registration paper


Explanation:
Istilah resmi yang digunakan di Amerika untuk surat tanda kepemilikan (title) dan STNK (registration) diterbitkan oleh DMV (Department of Motor vehicle)

rariastuti
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search