Perumusan Sanksi dalam Pasal 2 Ayat (1),

English translation: redaction of sanctions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:perumusan sanksi
English translation:redaction of sanctions
Entered by: Erich Ekoputra

12:16 Apr 30, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Law
Indonesian term or phrase: Perumusan Sanksi dalam Pasal 2 Ayat (1),
Judul artikel yang lengkapnya adalah, "Pengaruh Perumusan Sanksi Dalam Pasal 2 Ayat (1) Undang-Undang Nomor 31 Tahun 1999".

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Redaction of Sanctions in Article 2 Paragraph (1)
Explanation:

Pasal 2 Ayat (1) UU no. 31/1999 ini sudah ada dan berlaku, sehingga perumusan di sini bukan lagi upaya menyusun, melainkan susunan itu sendiri. (Kata yang lebih cocok di sini sebenarnya adalah Rumusan, yakni hasil dari Perumusan.)

Susunan suatu naskah kita sebut dengan Redaksi alias Redaction.

Referensi pertama menceritakan adanya redaksi (rumusan) hukum baru bagi warga negara asing di Belarusia. Yang kedua tentang redaksi (rumusan) konstitusi Argentina.

Ref 1: http://india.mfa.gov.by/eng/consular/
New redaction of the Law on legal status of foreign citizens and stateless persons in the Republic of Belarus entered into force on February 4, 2006. The above-mentioned Law determines three types of stay...

Ref: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Constitution_of_Argentina_of_18...
At the redaction of the law, the phrase "The Senate and the Chamber of Deputies of the Confederation united in Congress sanction as law..." was forceful...



Karena sanksi pada Pasal 2 Ayat (1) itu lebih dari satu, bentuknya harus jamak: The Effects of the Redaction of Sanctions in Article 2 Paragraph (1) of the...
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mas Erich Ekoputra, atas bantuan istilahnya. Teman-teman lainnya juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the wording of the sanctions in article 2 paragraph (1)
Hipyan Nopri
5Redaction of Sanctions in Article 2 Paragraph (1)
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Perumusan Sanksi dalam Pasal 2 Ayat (1)
Redaction of Sanctions in Article 2 Paragraph (1)


Explanation:

Pasal 2 Ayat (1) UU no. 31/1999 ini sudah ada dan berlaku, sehingga perumusan di sini bukan lagi upaya menyusun, melainkan susunan itu sendiri. (Kata yang lebih cocok di sini sebenarnya adalah Rumusan, yakni hasil dari Perumusan.)

Susunan suatu naskah kita sebut dengan Redaksi alias Redaction.

Referensi pertama menceritakan adanya redaksi (rumusan) hukum baru bagi warga negara asing di Belarusia. Yang kedua tentang redaksi (rumusan) konstitusi Argentina.

Ref 1: http://india.mfa.gov.by/eng/consular/
New redaction of the Law on legal status of foreign citizens and stateless persons in the Republic of Belarus entered into force on February 4, 2006. The above-mentioned Law determines three types of stay...

Ref: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Constitution_of_Argentina_of_18...
At the redaction of the law, the phrase "The Senate and the Chamber of Deputies of the Confederation united in Congress sanction as law..." was forceful...



Karena sanksi pada Pasal 2 Ayat (1) itu lebih dari satu, bentuknya harus jamak: The Effects of the Redaction of Sanctions in Article 2 Paragraph (1) of the...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 384
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mas Erich Ekoputra, atas bantuan istilahnya. Teman-teman lainnya juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maddi Mina Djara: There are some documents which distinguish between ayat and paragraph. Hence, in that context, some other words are required.
765 days
  -> Please share what you know, we'll all be thankful.

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the wording of the sanctions in article 2 paragraph (1)


Explanation:
Dalam konteks ini, perumusan = rumusan = susunan kata-kata = the wording

Rujukan:
wording:
1. the way in which words are used to express a statement, report, etc., esp a written one
2. the words themselves, as used in a written statement or a sign
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/wording

The changes to the wording of the sanctions had been noted on pages 11, at the bottom of the former clause 38 (now clause 47).
http://www.pmg.org.za/report/20110819-protection-state-infor...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 230




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search