senilai 200 jam

English translation: to the value of 200 hours

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:senilai 200 jam
English translation:to the value of 200 hours
Entered by: Catherine Muir

00:44 Apr 11, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Law
Indonesian term or phrase: senilai 200 jam
Pihak Kedua melakukan pembayaran awal senilai 200 jam untuk keseluruhan alat.

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
to the value of 200 hours
Explanation:
Per discussion entry below, the lessee must pay in advance the value of 200 hours use of the equipment.

(Maybe the clause should read "... 'selama 200 jam senilai Rp. 20.000.000." Makes more sense.
Selected response from:

Catherine Muir
Australia
Grading comment
Terima kasih Bu Chatherine Muir, atas bantuannya. Teman yang lain juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasnnya ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5for 200 hours [of rental]
Erich Ekoputra
4 +1to the value of 200 hours
Catherine Muir


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to the value of 200 hours


Explanation:
Per discussion entry below, the lessee must pay in advance the value of 200 hours use of the equipment.

(Maybe the clause should read "... 'selama 200 jam senilai Rp. 20.000.000." Makes more sense.

Example sentence(s):
  • Untuk Pembayaran Awal (Advance Payment), BPKP akan
  • ... uang sebesar Rp18 miliar saat masih menjabat Dirut PT Merpati kepada anggota DPR RI dengan pembayaran awal senilai Rp5 miliar.

    Reference: http://web.djpk.depkeu.go.id/faq/content/26/67/id/apa-ruang-...
Catherine Muir
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Terima kasih Bu Chatherine Muir, atas bantuannya. Teman yang lain juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasnnya ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Setuju!
6 hrs
  -> Hi, Eddie! Thanks!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for 200 hours [of rental]


Explanation:

senilai (dan juga sebesar) di dalam bahasa Indonesia sering kali tidak perlu diterjemahkan. Kata for di dalam jawaban ini juga sebenarnya ikutan dari membayar.

of rental perlu ditambahkan untuk memperjelas bahwa jam yang dimaksud bukan jam yang lain, mis. jam karet .he.he.he

Ref: http://www.scandoil.com/moxie-bm2/news/lukoil-makes-advance-...
6 Sep 2010 – Lukoil has made partial advance payment fora loan of USD 1.2 billion attracted in August 2009, with the maturity of 3 years.
Di dalam kalimat:

.... advance payment for 200 hours of rental ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2013-04-11 01:30:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Ups, maaf, salin-rekat Referensi salah tempat... semestinya di bagian paling akhir.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 384




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search