perjanjian sewa menyewa

English translation: rental agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:perjanjian sewa menyewa
English translation:rental agreement
Entered by: Agustinus

23:29 Feb 21, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: perjanjian sewa menyewa
-
Agustinus
Indonesia
rental agreement
Explanation:

Sepertinya, ini sudah di luar kepala. Jadi, saya rasa non-pro.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you erich :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rental agreement
Erich Ekoputra
3lease agreement
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rental agreement


Explanation:

Sepertinya, ini sudah di luar kepala. Jadi, saya rasa non-pro.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 384
Grading comment
thank you erich :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Muir: Iya, biasa saja.
40 mins

agree  David Andersen
2 days 19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lease agreement


Explanation:
Alternatif.
http://www.apartementamanrasuna.com/download_files/LA Blank....
PERJANJIAN SEWA MENYEWA / LEASE AGREEMENT. LA. No : D a te. Perjanjian sewa menyewa ini dibuat di Jakarta pada / This Lease Agreement is made ...

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 49




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search