Sifat: Biasa

English translation: Category: Standard

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Sifat: Biasa
English translation:Category: Standard
Entered by: Setia Bangun

11:41 Feb 13, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: Sifat: Biasa
Dalam surat, tertulis: No., Hal, Lampiran, dan Sifat: Biasa. Apa padanan Sifat: Biasa dalam bhs Inggris/ Tks
Setia Bangun
Indonesia
Category: Standard
Explanation:
My wife used to be a British Civil servant and suggested this based on her experience. An alternative could be Category: Regular. This is as opposed to the other categories of communication like restricted, and top secret etc
Selected response from:

Graham Bennett
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Category: Normal
ria amongpradja
4Category: Standard
Graham Bennett
4Type: Non-confidential
Wiyanto Suroso
4Importance: Normal
Adinda Presanti


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Importance: Normal


Explanation:
...

Adinda Presanti
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Type: Non-confidential


Explanation:
Berdasarkan keamanan pesan surat, surat dapat dikelompokkan menjadi:
4) Surat Biasa
Surat biasa adalah surat yang pesannya dapat diketahui oleh orang lain tanpa mengakibatkan kerugian bagi pihak manapun. Misalnya, surat edaran dan surat undangan.

https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:V5NHHgdKKpQJ:ftp:...

Jadi, yang dimaksudkan dengan "biasa" ialah yang "non-confidential".

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 182

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Category: Standard


Explanation:
My wife used to be a British Civil servant and suggested this based on her experience. An alternative could be Category: Regular. This is as opposed to the other categories of communication like restricted, and top secret etc

Graham Bennett
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for the help.

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Category: Normal


Explanation:
......

ria amongpradja
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in MalayMalay




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search