TBNR

English translation: Supplement to the State Gazette of the Republic of Indonesia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:TBNR
English translation:Supplement to the State Gazette of the Republic of Indonesia
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

13:37 Feb 4, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Law
Indonesian term or phrase: TBNR
Frasenya berbunyi, "Syarat Pengumuman TBNRI".

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Supplement to the State Gazette of the Republic of Indonesia
Explanation:
It should be TBNRI instead of TBNR.

Pengumuman Perseroan Terbatas dalam media Tambahan Berita Negara Republik Indonesia (TBNRI)

http://tzakaria.blogspot.com/2012/06/syarat-pengajuan-pembua...

... announcement in the Supplement to the State Gazette of the Republic of Indonesia.

https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:36Si8Ru_Hw8J:mddb...
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mas Wiyanto Suroso, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan lainnya, juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Supplement to the State Gazette of the Republic of Indonesia
Wiyanto Suroso
5Supplement to the Official Gazette of the Republic of Indonesia
Rosmeilan Siagian
5Supplementary to State Gazette of the Republic of Indonesia
Erich Ekoputra


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Supplement to the State Gazette of the Republic of Indonesia


Explanation:
It should be TBNRI instead of TBNR.

Pengumuman Perseroan Terbatas dalam media Tambahan Berita Negara Republik Indonesia (TBNRI)

http://tzakaria.blogspot.com/2012/06/syarat-pengajuan-pembua...

... announcement in the Supplement to the State Gazette of the Republic of Indonesia.

https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:36Si8Ru_Hw8J:mddb...


Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mas Wiyanto Suroso, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan lainnya, juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Thornton
35 mins
  -> Thank you again, Edward.

agree  Hipyan Nopri
21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Da Pian.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
TBNRI
Supplementary to State Gazette of the Republic of Indonesia


Explanation:

TBNRI = Tambahan Berita Negara Republik Indonesia.

Ref: http://ia.ita.doc.gov/trcs/downloads/documents/indonesia/N1I...
In view of:
1. Article 5 paragraph (2) of the 1945 Constitution of the Republic of Indonesia;
2. Law Number 7 of 1994 concerning the Ratification of the Agreement Establishing the World Trade Organization (State Gazette of the Republic Indonesia Year 1994 Number 57, Supplementary State Gazette Number 3564);


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2013-02-04 13:57:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Maaf, semestinya adalah tanpa to: Supplementary State Gazette

Sebagai perbandingan, naskah Indonesianya:

Ref: http://peraturan.bcperak.net/sites/default/files/peraturan/2...
Mengingat : 1. Pasal 5 ayat (2) Undang-Undang Dasar Negara Republik Indonesia Tahun 1945;
2. Undang-Undang Nomor 7 Tahun 1994 tentang Pengesahan Agreement Establishing The World Trade Organization (Persetujuan Pembentukan Organisasi Perdagangan Dunia) (Lembaran Negara
Republik Indonesia Tahun 1994 Nomor 57, Tambahan Lembaran Negara Republik Indonesia Nomor 3564);

Lalu, situs ini menerangkan secara detail berita negara dan lembaran negara:

http://beritanegara.blogspot.com/

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 384

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Supplement to the Official Gazette of the Republic of Indonesia


Explanation:
Lembaran Negara = State Gazette

Berita Negara = Official Gazette


    Reference: http://beritanegara.blogspot.com/
Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search