Peraturan Presiden Republik Indonesia

English translation: Presidential Regulation of the Republic of Indonesia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Peraturan Presiden Republik Indonesia
English translation:Presidential Regulation of the Republic of Indonesia
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

03:54 Feb 4, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Law
Indonesian term or phrase: Peraturan Presiden Republik Indonesia
Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Presidential Regulation of the Republic of Indonesia
Explanation:
PRESIDENTIAL REGULATION OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA NUMBER 77 OF 2007

https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:wb-lRBuVFIEJ:www3...
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mas Wiyanto Suroso, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan lainnya, juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Regulation of the President of the Republic of Indonesia
Rosmeilan Siagian
4 +1Presidential Regulation of the Republic of Indonesia
Wiyanto Suroso
4presidential regulation of the Republic of Indonesia
Hendarto Setiadi
3the decree of the president of the republic of indonesia
Kaharuddin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
peraturan presiden republik indonesia
the decree of the president of the republic of indonesia


Explanation:
.

Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peraturan presiden republik indonesia
Presidential Regulation of the Republic of Indonesia


Explanation:
PRESIDENTIAL REGULATION OF THE REPUBLIC OF INDONESIA NUMBER 77 OF 2007

https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:wb-lRBuVFIEJ:www3...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
Terima kasih Mas Wiyanto Suroso, atas bantuan istilahnya. Kawan-kawan lainnya, juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya ...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hendarto Setiadi: keduluan :)
2 mins
  -> hehehe. Maaf. Trims, Mas Hendy.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peraturan presiden republik indonesia
presidential regulation of the Republic of Indonesia


Explanation:
peraturan presiden: presidential regulation
keputusan presiden: presidential decree
instruksi presiden: presidential instruction

Hendarto Setiadi
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
peraturan presiden republik indonesia
Regulation of the President of the Republic of Indonesia


Explanation:
Ini padanan yang sangat formal.

Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Thornton: but in later references, just "Presidential Regulation"
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Edward.

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Thanks for the tip, Mas Edward.
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Pak Eddie.

agree  Erich Ekoputra
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search