Seberapa perlu

English translation: as needed

14:20 Sep 3, 2014
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Indonesian term or phrase: Seberapa perlu
Malam, apa padanan yang tepat untuk "seberapa perlu" dalam akte notaris, contohnya:... berhak pula menggunakan dengan bebas segala hasil dan pendapatannya sendiri yang diperoleh dengan cara apapun dan seberapa perlu pihak isteri dengan ini diberi kuasa yang tidak dapat dicabut kembali oleh pihak suami untuk melakukan segala tindakan, baik yang mengenai pengurusan maupun yang mengenai tindakan pemilikan dengan tidak diperlukan, bantuan dari pihak suami.
Terima kasih.
Tony Zhou
English translation:as needed
Explanation:
As needed = saat diperlukan atau seberapa perlu
Selected response from:

rariastuti
Grading comment
Makasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1as needed
rariastuti
3to the extent necessary
Muhammad Iwan Munandar, PhD


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as needed


Explanation:
As needed = saat diperlukan atau seberapa perlu

rariastuti
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Makasih

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rezamm
2 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to the extent necessary


Explanation:
Imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2014-09-04 07:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"seberapa perlu" merujuk pada jumlah atau batasan yang kabur, ambigu. Hemat saya, dalam konteks ini frase "seberapa perlu" bisa dimaknai '[hasil dan pendapatannya] dalam jumlah berapa pun yang dipandang perlu/yang diperlukan'. Aternatif padanan to the extent [deemed] necessary.



Muhammad Iwan Munandar, PhD
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search