PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Direktur Pengembangan PLP (Penyehatan Lingkungan Permukiman)

English translation: Director of Residential Environment Sanitation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Direktur Pengembangan PLP (Penyehatan Lingkungan Permukiman)
English translation:Director of Residential Environment Sanitation
Entered by: Alex Andra

10:57 Nov 20, 2014
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Sanitary
Indonesian term or phrase: Direktur Pengembangan PLP (Penyehatan Lingkungan Permukiman)
Apa terjemahan yang tepat untuk Direktur Pengembangan PLP (Penyehatan Lingkungan Permukiman)?
Terima kasih.
Alex Andra
Indonesia
Director of Residential Environment Sanitation
Explanation:

√ Mengikuti yang sudah ada di salah satu terjemahan peraturan pemerintah ....

SURJAYA ★★★★★
http://rulebook-jica.ekon.go.id/english/75._258-1992.eng.qc....
REGULATION OF THE MINISTER OF HEALTH
No. 258/MENKES/PER/III/1992
Director General is the Director General who is in charge in residential environment sanitation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-11-20 12:42:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maaf ketinggalan pengembangnya:

Director of Residential Environment Sanitation Development

Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks, Mas. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Director of Community Environmental Health Improvement and Development
Titi Sayeed
5Director of Residential Environment Sanitation
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Director of Residential Environment Sanitation


Explanation:

√ Mengikuti yang sudah ada di salah satu terjemahan peraturan pemerintah ....

SURJAYA ★★★★★
http://rulebook-jica.ekon.go.id/english/75._258-1992.eng.qc....
REGULATION OF THE MINISTER OF HEALTH
No. 258/MENKES/PER/III/1992
Director General is the Director General who is in charge in residential environment sanitation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-11-20 12:42:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maaf ketinggalan pengembangnya:

Director of Residential Environment Sanitation Development



Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, Mas. :)

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Director of Community Environmental Health Improvement and Development


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Environmental_health

Titi Sayeed
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search