Surat Izin Membawa Barang Keluar

English translation: Permit / License to Carry ... Goods

01:54 Sep 15, 2015
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: Surat Izin Membawa Barang Keluar
Thanks
Tony Zhou
English translation:Permit / License to Carry ... Goods
Explanation:
Usually for a certain type of goods, ergo the "..."
Interchangeable between Permit and License

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2015-09-15 02:04:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.gov.uk/being-a-goods-vehicle-operator/overview
Selected response from:

SitiSingapura
Singapore
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Cargo Clearance Permit
Erich Eko
5 +1Permit / License to Carry ... Goods
SitiSingapura


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Permit / License to Carry ... Goods


Explanation:
Usually for a certain type of goods, ergo the "..."
Interchangeable between Permit and License

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2015-09-15 02:04:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.gov.uk/being-a-goods-vehicle-operator/overview

Example sentence(s):
  • Permit to carry goods/ passengers (PRDP, ID Copy). DUTIES. :Transporting goods/material/personnel etc, receiving instructions and/ or communicating with the ...

    https://www.gov.uk/being-a-goods-vehicle-operator/overview
    Reference: http://www.emakhazeni.gov.za/TECHNICAL_SERVICES_DEPARTMENT_S...
SitiSingapura
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yusuf Akhmadi
38 mins
  -> Thank you for your vote of confidence!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Cargo Clearance Permit


Explanation:

☕ Jika barang keluar ini terkait dengan ekspor-impor (alias keluar dari daerah pabean semisal pelabuhan dan bandara, istilahnya saya rasa adalah clearance, alias - meminjam istilah masa Orde Baru - "bersih lingkungan" (a.l. bukan barang terlarang, bukan barang terbatas, mematuhi standar keselamatan,, dst.).

✔ Istilah Cargo Clearance Permit dipakai di Singapura bagi keperluan membawa barang keluar, entah ke luar negeri (pada ekspor) atau keluar dari pelabuhan (pada impor), pokoknya keluar dari daerah pabean.

SURJAYA ✸✸✸✸✸
http://www.customs.gov.sg/leftNav/trad/TradeNet/Submission o...
Cargo Clearance Permit (CCP)...
Copies of CCP are required for the following purposes:
a) For Import and Export
i) to clear the goods at the Check-point...

http://finansial.bisnis.com/read/20150625/9/444945/dwelling-...
Otoritas fiskal menegaskan biang kerok dari lamanya dwelling time waktu sejak barang impor dibongkar dari kapal sampai dengan barang keluar dari pelabuhan bukan dari customs clearance yang menjadi tanggung jawab Ditjen Bea dan Cukai (DJBC). Di pre-clearance. Ya itu di Kementerian Perhubungan, ujar Menteri Keuangan ...

Erich Eko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graham Bennett
2 hrs

agree  Achmad Fuad Lubis
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search