Kasi Yamin

English translation: Section Head of Administrative Services

05:33 Jul 3, 2015
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Indonesian term or phrase: Kasi Yamin
Rekan-rekan Yth,

Apa padanan yang tepat, thanks.
Tony Zhou
English translation:Section Head of Administrative Services
Explanation:
Imho
Selected response from:

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Section Head of Administrative Services
Ikram Mahyuddin
5abbreviation of Kepala Seksi Pelayanan Administrasi (Indonesian)
Christine Widjaya


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Section Head of Administrative Services


Explanation:
Imho

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Eko: Kemungkinan kurang huruf, semestinya yaNmin, bukan yamin
1 hr
  -> Terima kasih, Erich

agree  Adinda Presanti
3 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Adinda

agree  Achmad Fuad Lubis
4 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Pak Achmad

26 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kasi Yanmin
abbreviation of Kepala Seksi Pelayanan Administrasi (Indonesian)


Explanation:
another proof of Indonesians' fondness for abbreviations
as for the English translation I agree with Mr. Ikram Mahyuddin
(I am a newbie in Kudos, this is in fact my first answer ever, in search for Kudos points :))

Christine Widjaya
Australia
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search