PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Kepala Biro Hukum

English translation: Head of Legal Bureau

15:16 Jan 28, 2015
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Energy / Power Generation / dalam Permen
Indonesian term or phrase: Kepala Biro Hukum
Salinan sesuai dengan aslinya
MENTERI ENERGI DAN SUMBER DAYA MINERAL
Kepala Biro Hukum

ttd

NAMA
Desti
Indonesia
English translation:Head of Legal Bureau
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

Edward Thornton
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Head of Legal Bureau
Edward Thornton
4Chief of Legal Office
Fabio M. Caldas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Head of Legal Bureau


Explanation:
<>

Edward Thornton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tiya Diran
8 days

agree  Erich Ekoputra
17 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chief of Legal Office


Explanation:
Suggestion


    Reference: http://www.hss.de/southeastasia/en/philippines/news-events/2...
    Reference: http://www.aksp-ks.net/index.php?page=2,4,79
Fabio M. Caldas
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search