sistem penilaian ambang batas

English translation: threshold evaluation system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:sistem penilaian ambang batas
English translation:threshold evaluation system
Entered by: griselda_raisa

08:07 Sep 23, 2013
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Energy / Power Generation
Indonesian term or phrase: sistem penilaian ambang batas
Evaluasi penawaran kuota kapasitas mempergunakan sistem penilaian ambang batas dan harga terendah
griselda_raisa
threshold evaluation system
Explanation:

Saya rasa bisa diterjemahkan langsung seperti ini. Meruoakan proses evaluasi bertingkat yang umum: evaluasi ambang, baru kemudian harga.

********************REFERENSI********************
http://www.psc.utah.gov/utilities/electric/08docs/0803595/60...
As will be discussed below, while the Multi-stage evaluation process has been the most common, this process may not be the best for implementing a coal-based RFP.

The Multi-stage process requires all eligible bidders to submit complete proposals. Proposals are then subject to a threshold evaluation. Bids which meet the threshold criteria are subject to a price and non-price evaluation.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5threshold evaluation system
Erich Ekoputra
4threshold assessment system
Rano Ilyas
4passing-grade assessment system
Muhammad Iwan Munandar


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
threshold evaluation system


Explanation:

Saya rasa bisa diterjemahkan langsung seperti ini. Meruoakan proses evaluasi bertingkat yang umum: evaluasi ambang, baru kemudian harga.

********************REFERENSI********************
http://www.psc.utah.gov/utilities/electric/08docs/0803595/60...
As will be discussed below, while the Multi-stage evaluation process has been the most common, this process may not be the best for implementing a coal-based RFP.

The Multi-stage process requires all eligible bidders to submit complete proposals. Proposals are then subject to a threshold evaluation. Bids which meet the threshold criteria are subject to a price and non-price evaluation.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passing-grade assessment system


Explanation:
Dalam pelelangan, istilah ambang batas biasa dipadankan passing grade; sekarang banyak digunakan dalam e-procurement pemerintah.

http://eproc.jogjakarta.go.id/eproc/lelang/pemenang/1637013;...
CV XXX 96.26 19.2 Tidak memenuhi Nilai Ambang Batas Kelulusan (Passing Grade)

http://lpse.sulselprov.go.id/eproc/lelang/pemenang/1735036;j...

PT. XXX 25.12 nilai di bawah ambang batas (passing grade)

http://www.khalidmustafa.info/2012/03/28/standard-bidding-do...


Muhammad Iwan Munandar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
threshold assessment system


Explanation:
<>

Rano Ilyas
Native speaker of: Indonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search