PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Direktorat teknik dan lingkungan mineral ....

English translation: directorate of mineral, coal, and geothermal engineering and environment

14:28 Nov 13, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Indonesian term or phrase: Direktorat teknik dan lingkungan mineral ....
Direktorat teknik dan lingkungan mineral, batubara dan panas bumi
Regi2006
Indonesia
English translation:directorate of mineral, coal, and geothermal engineering and environment
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3directorate of mineral, coal, and geothermal engineering and environment
Hipyan Nopri
4Environmental and technical directorate for minerals, coal and geothermal energy
eldira


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
directorate of mineral, coal, and geothermal engineering and environment


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Gare (X): possibly with definite article before 'environment': Directorate of mineral, coal, and geothermal engineering and _the_ environment.
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, John.

agree  Suzan Piper
8 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Suz.

agree  Arfan Achyar
4 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Environmental and technical directorate for minerals, coal and geothermal energy


Explanation:
dalam tahun 2006, Direktorat tersebut disebut "The Directorate General of Mineral, Coal and Geothermal (DGMCG; ...... Joint International Conference on “Sustainable Energy and Environment (SEE 2006)”, ...
www.ekonid.com/Download/Geothermal Market Study.pdf -

eldira
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search