PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ditagihkan

English translation: to be billed on ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:ditagihkan
English translation:to be billed on ...
Entered by: Ramona Ali

00:49 Mar 25, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Energy / Power Generation
Indonesian term or phrase: ditagihkan
Pemerintah berencana memberlakuan program penghematan pemakaian listrik melalui pengenaan insentif dan disinsentif tarif mulai 1 April 2008 yang ditagihkan Mei 2008.
Regi2006
Indonesia
to be billed on ...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hengky Chiok
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2to be billed on ...
Hengky Chiok
5billable
Harry Hermawan
4to be charged in
Erich Ekoputra
3to be effective commencing
Hikmat


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to be effective commencing


Explanation:
mungkin maksudnya begitu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-03-25 00:58:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to be effective commencing on May invoice.

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 24

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to be billed on ...


Explanation:
.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
5 hrs
  -> Terima kasih pak

agree  ivo abdman
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Terima kasih pak

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be charged in


Explanation:
... to be effective by April 1 and charged in May billing...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
billable


Explanation:





    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/billable
Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search