PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

aliran listrik

English translation: Java and Bali Power Supply is Back to Normal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:aliran listrik
English translation:Java and Bali Power Supply is Back to Normal
Entered by: mockingbird (X)

04:38 Jun 8, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Indonesian term or phrase: aliran listrik
a title of an article:

Aliran listrik Jawa-Bali kembali normal

Thanks
mockingbird (X)
Java and Bali Power Supply is Back to Normal
Explanation:
Translated as what the title say
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Java and Bali Power Supply is Back to Normal
Hikmat
5power supply return back to normal
Hikmat


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
power supply return back to normal


Explanation:
kayaknya sih begitu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-06-08 05:10:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Java-Bali Power Supply is Back to Normal

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 24

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Java and Bali Power Supply is Back to Normal


Explanation:
Translated as what the title say

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
4 mins

agree  Anthony Indra
2 hrs

agree  Ramona Ali
9 hrs

agree  yam2u
10 hrs

agree  Henny Linggawati
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search