Kukuk

English translation: jack

10:56 Apr 28, 2020
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Indonesian term or phrase: Kukuk
Rekan-Rekan Yth,

Apa padanan yang tepat untuk kukuk dalam bidang konstruksi:

Contohnya:
Kuda-kuda kukuk
Listplank kukuk siku
Sekur kukuk
Keral kukuk

Terima kasih.
Tony Zhou
English translation:jack
Explanation:
Ini merupakan tebakan saja tetapi saya menemukan satu referensi sbb: jack (carpentry) having a height or length less than that of most of the others in a structure: jack rafter; jack truss.
Selected response from:

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5jackroof
Erich Eko
2jack
Ian Forbes


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
jack


Explanation:
Ini merupakan tebakan saja tetapi saya menemukan satu referensi sbb: jack (carpentry) having a height or length less than that of most of the others in a structure: jack rafter; jack truss.

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kukuk
jackroof


Explanation:

Berdasarkan iklan ini: https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-camZ5IQbHkw/UYcKW6pjnTI/AAAAAAAAA...

dan situs web ini:

https://docplayer.info/30211599-Mengembangkan-lini-bisnis-ba...
Nok Crimping anti tampias terbagi dalam 3 subkategori:
a .Bubungan Anti Tampias
b. Kukuk (Jackroof) Anti Tampias
c. Atap continuous anti tampias (Tanpa Sambungan sama sekali)


Erich Eko
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search