Laporan Tahunan Emiten

English translation: issuer's annual report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Laporan Tahunan Emiten
English translation:issuer's annual report
Entered by: Edward Thornton

00:10 May 12, 2015
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Accounting / Accounting
Indonesian term or phrase: Laporan Tahunan Emiten
Laporan Tahunan Emiten atau Perusahaan Publik.

Terima kasih bantuannya ...
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
issuer's annual report
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

Edward Thornton
Grading comment
Terima kasih pak Edward Thornton, atas bantuan istilahnya. Teman-teman yang lain juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2issuer's annual report
Edward Thornton
4listed company annual reports
Achmad Fuad Lubis


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
issuer's annual report


Explanation:
<>

Edward Thornton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Terima kasih pak Edward Thornton, atas bantuan istilahnya. Teman-teman yang lain juga diucapkan terima kasih atas partisipasinya.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiyanto Suroso
40 mins

agree  Adinda Presanti
13 hrs

3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listed company annual reports


Explanation:
Kewajiban emiten yang tercatat di pasar modal sebagai pengungkapan informasi keuangan dan operasional yang benar sebagai dasar bagi investor di bursa saham untuk menganalisa kinerja dan mengambil keputusan sebagai investor.


    Reference: http://www.idx.co.id/en-us/home/aboutus/annualreport.aspx
Achmad Fuad Lubis
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search