https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian-to-english/transport-transportation-shipping/5591795-%5B%5D-csoportban-alkalmas.html

[..] csoportban alkalmas

English translation: 101 - not for hire or reward (that is, not to make a profit)

10:19 Jun 23, 2014
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Public road traffic
Hungarian term or phrase: [..] csoportban alkalmas
Dear forum,

What does this literally mean?

Context:
[with regard to a driving license]
101 - 1. egeszsegugyi csoportban alkalmas

Jilt
Jilt
Netherlands
English translation:101 - not for hire or reward (that is, not to make a profit)
Explanation:
Ha konkrétan a 101-es kód kell, akkor viszont ez a megfelelője.

A leírás ugyanaz, mint az előző megjegyzésemben.

Selected response from:

Tamas Elek
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5101 - not for hire or reward (that is, not to make a profit)
Tamas Elek
5[medically] fit in group [..]
Tamas Elek


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
[medically] fit in group [..]


Explanation:
Magyarországon a járműkategória alapján különböző egészségügyi alkalmassági vizsgálaton kell megfelelni. Ezeket az alakalmassági csoportokat a következő rendelet 3. §-a határozza meg:

http://net.jogtar.hu/jr/gen/hjegy_doc.cgi?docid=99200013.NM

Az Egyesült Királyságban B kategória esetén egyáltalán nincs orvosi vizsgálat 65 vagy 70 alatt. Komolyabb kategóriákban viszont kell. Lásd a lenti referenciát.

Az Egyesült Államokban pedig azt hiszem államonként változó, de a fenti kifejezés talán kifejezi a lényeget, vagy esetleg megjegyzésben ki lehet fejteni.



    https://www.gov.uk/government/uploads/system/uploads/attachment_data/file/139548/INF4D_250113.pdf
Tamas Elek
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
101 - not for hire or reward (that is, not to make a profit)


Explanation:
Ha konkrétan a 101-es kód kell, akkor viszont ez a megfelelője.

A leírás ugyanaz, mint az előző megjegyzésemben.




    Reference: http://www.jogsipont.hu/vezkod.html
    https://www.gov.uk/driving-licence-codes
Tamas Elek
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: