https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian-to-english/transport-transportation-shipping/3286088-lesz%C3%A1mol%C3%A1si-rendszer.html

leszámolási rendszer

English translation: accounting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:leszámolási rendszer
English translation:accounting
Entered by: Andras Szekany

18:57 Jun 4, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / vasút
Hungarian term or phrase: leszámolási rendszer
pl. teherkocsik leszámolása; személyszállítási el- és leszámolás. Több kontextus sajnos nincs.
anyone
Hungary
accounting
Explanation:
belterjes mávos - de máshol is használt - szakzsargon a "leszámolás". A beidézett értelemben ez az elszámolás. A beidézett google találat pedig másról szól.
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
Bár a szövegben az el- és leszámolás nem azonos, más forrással is ezt a megfelelőt sikerült alátámasztanom.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accounting
Andras Szekany
3 +1payoff
Ilona Roberts


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payoff


Explanation:
azt mondják a szótárak.
(egybe "payoff", külön -- pay off -- mást jelent)

http://www.google.hu/search?hl=hu&lr=&defl=en&q=define:payof...

Ilona Roberts
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Szabo (X)
120 days

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accounting


Explanation:
belterjes mávos - de máshol is használt - szakzsargon a "leszámolás". A beidézett értelemben ez az elszámolás. A beidézett google találat pedig másról szól.

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bár a szövegben az el- és leszámolás nem azonos, más forrással is ezt a megfelelőt sikerült alátámasztanom.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Szabo (X)
119 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: