ProZ.com Training Information Session

Join ProZ.com & MCIS Training Team's to learn more about MCIS Online Translator Training Program, ProZ.com's Remote Interpreter Bootcamp, Spotlight Training and more. Discounts & Giveaways for attendees!

Click for Full Participation

Kifelé kommunikáló Bakery minta

English translation: street-side bakery model

04:25 Aug 11, 2015
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / franchise arculati kézikönyv
Hungarian term or phrase: Kifelé kommunikáló Bakery minta
"Kifelé kommunikáló típusú Bakery az, amelyik közvetlen utcafrontra árul, általában üveg portálra illesztett, átadó ablakos vagy teljesen nyitott üzletfrontú"
Sarah Agoston
Hungary
English translation:street-side bakery model
Explanation:
Esetleg street-facing counter bakery model de ez talán többet sugallhat a kelleténél. Szerintem egyszerűen csak street-side bakery.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2015-08-11 17:06:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Belső árusítás esetén nem nevezném "street-side bakery"-nek. Nem látok problémát.
Selected response from:

kyanzes
Hungary
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4street-side bakery model
kyanzes
4street vendor bakery (model)
Mariann Makrai


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
street-side bakery model


Explanation:
Esetleg street-facing counter bakery model de ez talán többet sugallhat a kelleténél. Szerintem egyszerűen csak street-side bakery.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2015-08-11 17:06:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Belső árusítás esetén nem nevezném "street-side bakery"-nek. Nem látok problémát.

kyanzes
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
köszönöm
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm. Az a gond, hogy befelé kommunikáló Bakery minta is. Igen, ez azt jelenti, hogy az egyik kifelé, az utca irányéba árusít, a másik bent az üzletben.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  András Veszelka: Jónak tűnik tényleg.
48 mins

agree  hollowman2
6 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 4 hrs

agree  Zsofia Koszegi-Nagy
2 days 8 hrs

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
street vendor bakery (model)


Explanation:
De talaltam meg ezt is: http://www.nytimes.com/2009/07/01/dining/01truck.html?pagewa...


Mariann Makrai
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search