PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

polcrész

English translation: Shelf position/portion/segment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:polcrész
English translation:Shelf position/portion/segment
Entered by: Zoltán Törőcsik

05:43 Jun 3, 2014
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
Hungarian term or phrase: polcrész
A gyártókkal kötött szerződések általában tartalmaznak a polcrésszel összefűggő feltételeket is.
Zoltán Törőcsik
Hungary
Shelf position/portion/segment
Explanation:
Shelf position/portion/segment
Selected response from:

danny boyd
Grading comment
Köszi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Shelf position/portion/segment
danny boyd
4 +1shelf position
kyanzes


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Shelf position/portion/segment


Explanation:
Shelf position/portion/segment

danny boyd
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Köszi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kyanzes
7 mins
  -> Thanx!

agree  Tony Sarok: segment
4 hrs
  -> T

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
40 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shelf position


Explanation:
Shelf position and shelf space. Jellemzően az első.

kyanzes
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zsofia Koszegi-Nagy
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search