feladattudat

English translation: task awareness

22:44 Nov 1, 2016
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
Hungarian term or phrase: feladattudat
A feladattudat angol kifejezésére lenne szükségem. Egy kisgyermek pszichológiai jellemzésében szerepel. A teljes mondat csak ennyi: Feladattudata kialakult.
Eva Komlós
English translation:task awareness
Explanation:
https://books.google.ro/books?id=OasJCAAAQBAJ&printsec=front...
Language Awareness and Learning to Read
J. Downing, Renate Valtin
Springer Science & Business Media, Dec 6, 2012 - Psychology - 305 pages
Fejezetcím:
Task awareness in the Development of Reading Skill

Nem éppen aktuális, de terminológiának megfelel:
https://books.google.ro/books?id=46QyGLXQTK4C&printsec=front...
Cognitive Psychology and Reading in the USSR
J. Downing
Elsevier, Jan 1, 1988 - Psychology - 470 pages
P. 431
Turning to Egorov's contributions in chapter 12, one finds many examples of his concern for young children's task awareness and linguistic awareness at the early stages of learning to read.

https://www.ucl.ac.uk/cogdev/documents/16_10
Judgement and Decision Making in Young Children:
Probability, Expected Value, Belief Updating, Heuristics and Biases.

(2011, in press). In M. K. Dhami, A. Schlottmann, & M. Waldmann (Eds.), Judgement and decision making as a skill: Learning, development, and evolution. Cambridge, UK:
Cambridge University Press.
In Boyer (2007), even five- and six-year-olds performed above chance level in identifying the more frequent event, but they considerably lagged behind older children in task awareness.

https://www.researchgate.net/publication/240801845_Task_Talk...
Task Talk and Task Awareness Under Different Cooperative Learning Conditions
Article in American Educational Research Journal 31(1):138-165 · March 1994

Az alacsonyabb magabiztossági szintem abból ered, hogy nem találok megnyugtató definíciót.
Selected response from:

Annamaria Amik
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3task awareness
Annamaria Amik
4task consciousness
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
task awareness


Explanation:
https://books.google.ro/books?id=OasJCAAAQBAJ&printsec=front...
Language Awareness and Learning to Read
J. Downing, Renate Valtin
Springer Science & Business Media, Dec 6, 2012 - Psychology - 305 pages
Fejezetcím:
Task awareness in the Development of Reading Skill

Nem éppen aktuális, de terminológiának megfelel:
https://books.google.ro/books?id=46QyGLXQTK4C&printsec=front...
Cognitive Psychology and Reading in the USSR
J. Downing
Elsevier, Jan 1, 1988 - Psychology - 470 pages
P. 431
Turning to Egorov's contributions in chapter 12, one finds many examples of his concern for young children's task awareness and linguistic awareness at the early stages of learning to read.

https://www.ucl.ac.uk/cogdev/documents/16_10
Judgement and Decision Making in Young Children:
Probability, Expected Value, Belief Updating, Heuristics and Biases.

(2011, in press). In M. K. Dhami, A. Schlottmann, & M. Waldmann (Eds.), Judgement and decision making as a skill: Learning, development, and evolution. Cambridge, UK:
Cambridge University Press.
In Boyer (2007), even five- and six-year-olds performed above chance level in identifying the more frequent event, but they considerably lagged behind older children in task awareness.

https://www.researchgate.net/publication/240801845_Task_Talk...
Task Talk and Task Awareness Under Different Cooperative Learning Conditions
Article in American Educational Research Journal 31(1):138-165 · March 1994

Az alacsonyabb magabiztossági szintem abból ered, hogy nem találok megnyugtató definíciót.

Annamaria Amik
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erzsébet Czopyk: ez inkább tudatosság
28 mins
  -> Én sem vagyok egészen biztos. A gy. érti a feladat fogalmát (nem a tartalmát!), kialakult benne a feladat tudata. Így akár understanding of task is lehetne, de az már feladatértés, ami a tartalom megértése. A consciousness is tudatosság (filozófiában).

agree  JANOS SAMU: Ez a helyes kifejezés.
1 hr
  -> Köszi!

agree  Ildiko Santana
3 hrs
  -> Köszi!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
17 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
task consciousness


Explanation:
Korrekciós javaslat:
– figyelemkoncentráció fejlesztése.
– fogalmi gondolkodás fejlesztése,
– kommunikációfejlesztés,
– vizuális percepció fejlesztése,
– formareprodukció fejlesztése,
– kommunikáció-fejlesztés,
– feladattudat kialakítása,
– grafomotoros készség fejlesztése.

Recommended correction:
– development of attention concentration,
– development of conceptual thinking,
– development of communication,
– development of visual perception
– development of shape reproduction,
– development of communication,
establishing task consciousness,
– development of graphomotor skills.

Jó munkát.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2016-11-02 06:42:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(saját anyag, azért nincs link hozzá, mentálisan sérült gyermek pszichológusának szakjelentése)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-11-02 06:47:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

THL2 - 2012/1–2.
4. A nyelvi tudás, tudatosság és tudatosítás fogalmi problematikája
https://books.google.hu/books?id=BYSMAgAAQBAJ&pg=PA65&lpg=PA...

A 64-65. oldalon van a consciousness és az awareness közötti jelentéstartalmi különbség elemzése.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search