őrzési igazgató

English translation: Guarding (Operations) Director

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:őrzési igazgató
English translation:Guarding (Operations) Director

16:18 Sep 23, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-09-27 12:54:06 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Other / biztonságtechnika
Hungarian term or phrase: őrzési igazgató
egy biztonságtechnikai szöveg fordításakor találkoztam a biztonsági igazgató és az őrzési igazgató kifejezésekkel.
Szebcsi
Hungary
Guarding (Operations) Director
Explanation:
Job Description
Guarding Operations Director
Itt: http://www.bayt.com/en/job/?xid=1311617
Selected response from:

Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Guarding (Operations) Director
Sandor HEGYI
5Director, Guard Services
JANOS SAMU


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Guarding (Operations) Director


Explanation:
Job Description
Guarding Operations Director
Itt: http://www.bayt.com/en/job/?xid=1311617

Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingua.Franca: Director of Guarding Operations
2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Director, Guard Services


Explanation:
Ha nem az egész létesítmény biztonságáért felelős, hanem csak az őrzéséért, de ennél többért, akkor a Director, Security. Igen, így a Security, illetve a Guard Services vesszővel elválasztva és a rang után. Így szokásos errefelé.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search