egészségbiztosítási finanszírozás keretében igényelhető

English translation: allowable for health insurance benefit claims

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:egészségbiztosítási finanszírozás keretében igényelhető
English translation:allowable for health insurance benefit claims
Entered by: JANOS SAMU

00:12 Mar 26, 2013
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / kórházi elszámolási bizonylat
Hungarian term or phrase: egészségbiztosítási finanszírozás keretében igényelhető
Egy kórházi bizonylat részletezi az igénybevett szolgáltatásokat illetve azok díjait.
Ebben az egyik tétel így szól:

"Az ellátásért az egészségbiztosítási finanszírozás keretében igényelhető legmagassabb összeg"

Köszönöm
MandiKa
allowable for health insurance benefit claims
Explanation:
A kérdéses mondat fordítása:
The largest amount allowable for health insurance benefit claims for the given care.
Fontos beletenni a benefit szót, mert a finanszírozás erre utal, nem pedig a magánúton köthető egészségbiztosításra.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Koszonom
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5allowable for health insurance benefit claims
JANOS SAMU
4see entire sentence below
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see entire sentence below


Explanation:

"The highest amount that can be claimed through health insurance for the services provided"

Katarina Peters
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
allowable for health insurance benefit claims


Explanation:
A kérdéses mondat fordítása:
The largest amount allowable for health insurance benefit claims for the given care.
Fontos beletenni a benefit szót, mert a finanszírozás erre utal, nem pedig a magánúton köthető egészségbiztosításra.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Koszonom




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search