csontig nem terjedő repesztett seb

English translation: (scalp) laceration not penetrating all the way to the paretial bone

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:csontig nem terjedő repesztett seb
English translation:(scalp) laceration not penetrating all the way to the paretial bone
Entered by: JANOS SAMU

01:15 Mar 24, 2013
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / orvosi diagnózis
Hungarian term or phrase: csontig nem terjedő repesztett seb
Sima kórházi zárójelentés részletezi a beteg felvételkor észlelt állapotát.

" A fejtetőn 4 cm hosszú ferdén lefutó csontig nem terjedő repesztett seb."

Köszönöm
MandiKa
(scalp) laceration not penetrating all the way to the paretial bone
Explanation:
Azért tettem hozzá a paretial szót, mert a vágás a fejtetőn van. A repesztett sebre elegendő a laceration.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(scalp) laceration not penetrating all the way to the paretial bone
JANOS SAMU
4laceration without bone involvement
Andras Mohay (X)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(scalp) laceration not penetrating all the way to the paretial bone


Explanation:
Azért tettem hozzá a paretial szót, mert a vágás a fejtetőn van. A repesztett sebre elegendő a laceration.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Köszönöm

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
laceration without bone involvement


Explanation:
Jámbor laikusként nekem így jobban tetszene.

There was no bone involvement in this laceration. Partial amputations of this nature usually do very well. Cleaning the wound is very important with large ...
Lip lacerations without bone or teeth involvement can be sutured, usually with a good result. Healing is rapid because of the good blood supply to the head.
"Why is wound management different from a straight laceration without the involvement of bone?" - Find the answer to this question and ...


Andras Mohay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search