összegszerűség

English translation: actual amount

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:összegszerűség
English translation:actual amount
Entered by: valderby

21:07 Mar 20, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: összegszerűség
A mondat:
Megbízóm nem vitatja az Ön megbízója követelésének összegszerűségét.
Köszönöm!
valderby
actual amount
Explanation:
Nem nagy az eltérés az amount és actual amount között, viszont az "actual amount" jobban rámutat a hivatkozott összegre.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5amount
Sonia Soros
5actual amount
JANOS SAMU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
amount


Explanation:
My client does not dispute the amount claimed by your client.

Sonia Soros
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingua.Franca: Szerintem is... összegszerűség = összeg . . .
1 min

agree  gabor_varkonyi
8 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
9 hrs

agree  hollowman (X)
17 hrs

agree  Sandor HEGYI
18 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actual amount


Explanation:
Nem nagy az eltérés az amount és actual amount között, viszont az "actual amount" jobban rámutat a hivatkozott összegre.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 183
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search