szabadon lehívható keretösszeg

English translation: put money at disposal which shall be disbursed when...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:szabadon lehívható keretösszeg
English translation:put money at disposal which shall be disbursed when...
Entered by: Mariann Makrai

22:03 Aug 14, 2016
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / menedzsment megállapodás
Hungarian term or phrase: szabadon lehívható keretösszeg
"A Megbízó jelen megbízási szerződés 1.1. pontjában rögzített feladatok és tevékenységek ellátásáért a Megbízott részére US$10.000,- szabadon lehívható keretösszeget tart rendelkezésére 3 hónapos intervallumon.
2.2 Megbízott vállalja, hogy az első intervallum költségkeretéből az igénybevett szolgáltatások költségét megfinanszírozza.
2.3 A Felek megállapodnak, hogy a Megbízott a lehívott összegekről 7 munkanapon belül számlát állít ki Megbízó részére, amely Megbízó által költségként elszámolható. "
Sarah Agoston
Hungary
put money at disposal which shall be disbursed when...
Explanation:
talaltam mas kifejezest is mint "place funds in escrow" (de akkor a penz egy masik szemelynel lesz elhelyezve, nem a megbizonal )
Selected response from:

Mariann Makrai
Croatia
Grading comment
köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3limit (amount) available on/at call
Annamaria Amik
5freeley accessible working reserves with [$10,000.00] limit
JANOS SAMU
3freely callable fund
Erzsébet Czopyk
3put money at disposal which shall be disbursed when...
Mariann Makrai


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
freely callable fund


Explanation:
“drawdown” means an amount of credit made available to the consumer in the form of a deferred payment, loan or other similar financial accommodation under a credit agreement

If a credit agreement provides different ways of drawdown with different charges or borrowing rates, the total amount of credit shall be deemed to be drawn down at the highest charge and borrowing rate applied to the most common drawdown mechanism for this type of credit agreement. // Ha a hitelmegállapodás különböző módokat biztosít a lehívásra, amelyekhez különböző díjak és hitelkamatlábak kapcsolódnak, a teljes hitelösszeget a legmagasabb, az adott hitelmegállapodás esetében a leggyakoribb ügyletkategóriára alkalmazandó díj és hitelkamatláb mellett lehívottnak kell tekinteni.

What is drawdown? definition and meaning - BusinessDictionary.com
www.businessdictionary.com/definition/drawdown.html
Definition of drawdown: Banking: Transfer of funds from one account to another on the instructions of an account holder.

http://www.investopedia.com/ask/answers/041415/what-differen...
What is the difference between a drawdown in banking and a drawdown in trading?
The term "drawdown" appears in both the banking world and in the arena of trading, but it has completely different meanings within each context. In banking, a drawdown refers to a gradual accessing of credit funds, while in trading, a drawdown refers to a reduction in equity.

Drawdown in Banking
Within the context of banking, "drawdown" commonly refers to the gradual accessing of part or all of a line of credit. The arrangement with a bank can be either personal or business-related.

An example of the use of drawdown for an individual borrower is a homeowner who applies for a line of credit with a bank, intending to do some major home improvements. Since he does not plan to do all of the work at once, it is to the borrower's advantage to only draw down funds as needed from the line of credit that the bank extends to him. By only withdrawing funds as needed, the individual keeps his level of debt at a minimum and is only paying interest on the borrowed funds that he has actually used. It would be inefficient management of capital, costing the borrower unnecessary interest charges, for him to borrow the total amount all at once and thus incur the maximum level of indebtedness before he knows the actual total that he needs to complete the proposed improvements or before he has need of the money.

https://www.google.hu/search?q=project fund&rlz=1I7GGLD_en&i...

pl. van "CALLABLE AND PUTTABLE BONDS" is:
A callable bond is bond in which the issuer has the right to call the bond away from the investor for a price determined at the time that the bond is issued.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
freeley accessible working reserves with [$10,000.00] limit


Explanation:
Itt a lehívhatóra legjobb az accessible. A szövegkörnyezetből kitűnik, hogy milyen célra kell, azért használom a working reserve szakkifejezést.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2016-08-15 01:18:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bocsánat az elütésért. Az első szó helyesen freely és nem freeley.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 70

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
put money at disposal which shall be disbursed when...


Explanation:
talaltam mas kifejezest is mint "place funds in escrow" (de akkor a penz egy masik szemelynel lesz elhelyezve, nem a megbizonal )


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/e/escrow.asp
Mariann Makrai
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erzsébet Czopyk: put?
6 hrs

neutral  Annamaria Amik: Az escrow teljesen más dolog, letét, amit letéteményesnél helyeznek el.
6 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
limit (amount) available on/at call


Explanation:
Kifejezi a lényeget, "csak kérni kell".

Noha nem azonos kontextusban szerepelnek, hasonló jelentéssel bírnak az alábbi előfordulások is:
https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/123570828/
savings accounts pay interest on the minimum monthly balance and the money is available at call...

https://www.myfcsfinancial.com/loans/operating-loans/
Funds are available on-call and do not accrue interest until drawn.

Annamaria Amik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: hát ez tényleg nagyon jó válasz, Annamari
4 hrs
  -> Köszi a megerősítést!

agree  hollowman2
9 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search