elszámol (tételesen)

English translation: report (item by item)

09:45 Mar 8, 2011
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Hungarian term or phrase: elszámol (tételesen)
tudom hogy volt már hasonló, de valahogy egyik sem az 'igazi'. vagy igen?

Megbízott az 5. pontban meghatározott napi teljesítési mennyiségeken felül feldolgozott darabszámok alapján tételesen számol el Megbízó felé a Díjtáblázat tételes elszámolási díjainak érvényesítésével.

igeként hogy használjam az itemized settlement-et vagy mást?
etike
Hungary
English translation:report (item by item)
Explanation:
report (the processed quantity/volume of goods) item by item

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/item-by-item

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2011-03-08 10:55:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

report: "to give an account (of)"
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/report
Selected response from:

Andrea Szabados
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2report (item by item)
Andrea Szabados
4 +1give (provide) itemized breakdown v. line item breakdown
Ildiko Santana
5 -1submit (itemized) expenses
JANOS SAMU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
report (item by item)


Explanation:
report (the processed quantity/volume of goods) item by item

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/item-by-item

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2011-03-08 10:55:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

report: "to give an account (of)"
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/report

Andrea Szabados
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
20 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
12 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
give (provide) itemized breakdown v. line item breakdown


Explanation:
Nem tudom, pontosan mit fed a "darab", mi a munkafolyamat, a "feldolgozás darabszáma" mire vonatkozik, de általánosságban szerintem megállja a helyét a "to give" (v. to provide) "itemized breakdown" vagy "a line item breakdown" megoldás. (A "settlement" itt szerintem félrevezető lenne - számlák esetén talán jó lehet, de itt megmunkálási költségekről van szó, ha jól sejtem)

"Field Service Warranty replacement requires an itemized breakdown of charges and invoices and backup information should be sent to the attention of Dave Vallbracht , 1440 Rock Mountain Boulevard, Stone Mountain, GA 30083."
http://www.witthtp.com/warranty.html

"The owner is flabbergasted and demands an itemized breakdown. ... distributors, manufacturing goods, raw materials investments, new ideas, startups."

"I quoted a contractor our manufactured specialty equipment, ... Cost breakdowns and itemized proposals are being requested..."

" item shown on the Construction Cost Breakdown/Line-Item Draw Schedule."

"I asked for an itemized breakdown of the $893 and a description of intermittent. ... When the boards are manufactured, the board is powered up and tested automatically ... the main board is bad, and has given you an estimated repair cost."

"Smart Retailer/ Builders will be challenged to be accurate with the line item cost breakdown"

"If they approve the loss for coverage, they will supply you with a line item breakdown of the cost of repairs that they believe are necessary to return your property to its condition prior to the loss. Along with the itemized breakdown will likely come a check for their evaluation of the cost of repairs less your deductible and depreciation."

Ildiko Santana
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
17 hrs
  -> Köszönöm

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
submit (itemized) expenses


Explanation:
Lehet teljesebben is fordítani: "submit (itemized) expense report" de mindkettő egyformán jó.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2011-03-08 16:58:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Az adott mondatra javaslat:
Based on the number of items (pieces) processed in excess of daily quantities set forth in item 5, Agent is to submit an itemized report to Principal applying the chargeable per item (per piece) costs/expenses listed in the Fee Schedule (ami lehet Price List vagy Price Schedule, sőt Costing Chart is). Itt két különböző szót használtam a tételesre, mivel ha a tevékenységről van szó (tételesen elszámol) az más mint amikor tételes díjakat kell alkalmazni.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Katalin Horváth McClure: "feldolgozott darabszámok" nem költségelszámolásról van szó, hanem elvégzett munkáról.
3 hrs
  -> Ha egy díjtétel érvényesítésével kell elszámolni, ami a szövegkörnyezetben adott, akkor bizony lehet expense vagy cost.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search