változásokkal egységes szerkezetbe foglalt alapító okirat

English translation: Deed of Foundation in a consolidated structure with all amendments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:változásokkal egységes szerkezetbe foglalt alapító okirat
English translation:Deed of Foundation in a consolidated structure with all amendments
Entered by: Ildiko Santana

07:28 Dec 9, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Articles of Association
Hungarian term or phrase: változásokkal egységes szerkezetbe foglalt alapító okirat
Egy cég alapító okirat mintájában az alábbi szöveg található:

Alulírott alapító, a gazdasági társaságokról szóló 2006. évi IV. törvény (Gt.) rendelkezéseinek megfelelően, a 2006. évi V. törvény (Ctv.) mellékletét képező szerződésminta alkalmazásával a következők szerint állapítja meg az alábbi egyszemélyes korlátolt felelősségű társaság
a) alapító okiratát,
b) változásokkal egységes szerkezetbe foglalt alapító okiratát:
...
Potke
Hungary
Deed of Foundation in a consolidated structure with all amendments
Explanation:
Rövidebb (és gyakoribb) változata:

consolidated text of the Deed of Foundation with all amendments

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2009-12-09 08:14:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Az előttem javasolt "Article of Association" helyett azért használom a "Deed of Foundation"-t, mert a szövegkörnyezetből tudjuk, hogy egyszemélyes kft.ről van szó. A GT szerint pedig
"(1) The foundation of business associations is subject to the conclusion of the articles of association; for single-member business associations and close companies limited by shares to the approval of the deed of foundation, and for public companies limited by shares, to the approval of the statutes."
/Chapter II. Foundation of Business Associations, Title 1. Articles of Association (Deed of Foundation, Statutes) Section 10./
Selected response from:

Ildiko Santana
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Restated Articles of Incorporation with Amendments
Annamaria Amik
5 +1Deed of Foundation in a consolidated structure with all amendments
Ildiko Santana
4articles of association with the integration of the amendments
JANOS SAMU


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articles of association with the integration of the amendments


Explanation:
Több megoldás lehetséges. Ezt tartom legvalószínűbbnek.

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 70

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Deed of Foundation in a consolidated structure with all amendments


Explanation:
Rövidebb (és gyakoribb) változata:

consolidated text of the Deed of Foundation with all amendments

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2009-12-09 08:14:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Az előttem javasolt "Article of Association" helyett azért használom a "Deed of Foundation"-t, mert a szövegkörnyezetből tudjuk, hogy egyszemélyes kft.ről van szó. A GT szerint pedig
"(1) The foundation of business associations is subject to the conclusion of the articles of association; for single-member business associations and close companies limited by shares to the approval of the deed of foundation, and for public companies limited by shares, to the approval of the statutes."
/Chapter II. Foundation of Business Associations, Title 1. Articles of Association (Deed of Foundation, Statutes) Section 10./

Ildiko Santana
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judit Darnyik
5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Restated Articles of Incorporation with Amendments


Explanation:
Vagy Amended and Restated AI (vagy Restated and Amended AI).

www.sos.ne.gov/business/corp_serv/pdf/amendments.pdf
http://www.faqs.org/sec-filings/091125/Promap-Corp_S-1/ex33....

Rengeteg (konkrét) találat van erre a formára megbízható oldalakon.

Annamaria Amik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hhgygy: Restated a helyes kifejezés
2250 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search