egyszemélyes korlátolt felelősségű társaság

English translation: sole member limited liability company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:egyszemélyes korlátolt felelősségű társaság
English translation:sole member limited liability company

14:37 Dec 7, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-12-10 22:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Company forms
Hungarian term or phrase: egyszemélyes korlátolt felelősségű társaság
Alapító okiratban szereplő hivatalos megnevezés.
Potke
Hungary
sole member limited liability company
Explanation:
the usual term
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sole member limited liability company
Katarina Peters
4 +1one-person limited liability company
Blanka Nagy
4 +1Single Member Limited Liability Company
Erika Nagy, Esq.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Single Member Limited Liability Company


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2009-12-07 14:44:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.limitedliabilitycompanycenter.com/what_is_a_singl...

Erika Nagy, Esq.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wfarkas (X)
5 hrs
  -> Koszonom szepen

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
one-person limited liability company


Explanation:
The term "one-person limited liability company" as mentioned in China Company Law refers to a limited liability company with only one natural person shareholder or legal person shareholder. The minimum amount of registered capital of a one-person limited liability company shall be RMB 100, 000 yuan (approx. USD 12,500). The shareholder shall, in a lump sum, pay the capital contributions as specified in the articles of association.

http://www.lawcase.org/archives/node/44

Blanka Nagy
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr
  -> köszönöm :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sole member limited liability company


Explanation:
the usual term

Katarina Peters
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibolya Pal: Szerintem is ez a leggyakoribb.
5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm, Ibolya!

agree  Annamária dr Ilas-Székely
14 hrs
  -> Köszönöm Annamaria




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search