tudomásul vette a közjegyzőhelyettes tájékoztatását

English translation: the client has taken note of the advice of the deputy notary public

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:tudomásul vette a közjegyzőhelyettes tájékoztatását
English translation:the client has taken note of the advice of the deputy notary public
Entered by: Katalin Varga-Pinter

12:07 Jun 22, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Hungarian term or phrase: tudomásul vette a közjegyzőhelyettes tájékoztatását
A mondat így szól: Az ügyfél tudomásul vette a közjegyzőhelyettes tájékoztatását a közjegyzőkről szóló 1991. évi XLI. törvény 122 § (2.) – (10.) bekezdéseiben foglaltakról, vagyis a személyazonosság online ellenőrzésére vonatkozó rendelkezéseiről.
Hogy mondják ezt jogi nyelven? Előre is köszönöm a segítséget.
Katalin Varga-Pinter
Hungary
the client has taken note of the advice of the deputy notary public
Explanation:
fontos, hogy az advice itt nem tanács, hanem értesítés, tájékoztatás

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-06-22 12:27:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... concerning sections 122(2)-(10) of Act XLI of 1991 on Public Notaries containing provisions for the online verification of ...

A jogszabály címe lehet "Act XLI of 1991 on Notaries Public" is.
Selected response from:

anyone
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen a segítséget.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acknowledged the information provided by the deputy notary public
JANOS SAMU
4 -1the client has taken note of the advice of the deputy notary public
anyone


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the client has taken note of the advice of the deputy notary public


Explanation:
fontos, hogy az advice itt nem tanács, hanem értesítés, tájékoztatás

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-06-22 12:27:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... concerning sections 122(2)-(10) of Act XLI of 1991 on Public Notaries containing provisions for the online verification of ...

A jogszabály címe lehet "Act XLI of 1991 on Notaries Public" is.

anyone
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Köszönöm szépen a segítséget.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  JANOS SAMU: Nem indokolt az advice használata, mert a fordítás felhasználója könnyen tanácsként értelmezheti, hiszen az advice-nak ez az elsődleges jelentése, és ha valaki tanácsot ad, annak nagyobb a felelőssége, mint annak aki csak információt ad.
6 hrs
  -> Nem gondoltam, hogy aki ilyeneket olvas, az összekeverheti, bár ha a közjegyzőhelyettes tanácsot is adhat a jogszabály tartalmával kapcsolatban, és a tanácsot kell tudomásul venni, akkor előfordulhat.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acknowledged the information provided by the deputy notary public


Explanation:
The client acknowledged the information provided by the deputy notary public on the provisions set forth in Law 61 of 1991 on Notaries Public, section 122, par. (2 to 10), specifically on the provisions applicable to verification of identity online.


    Reference: http://en.allexperts.com/q/Journalism-newspapers-magazines-2...
JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 70




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search