Szakhatósági egyeztetésre nem volt szükség.

English translation: Consultation with special authorities was not required.

10:26 Oct 22, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Hungarian term or phrase: Szakhatósági egyeztetésre nem volt szükség.
Építészeti terv végén, "Tervezői nyilatkozat" részben.
Akos_L
Hungary
English translation:Consultation with special authorities was not required.
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sonia Soros
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Consultation with special authorities was not required.
Sonia Soros
3 +1Regulatory negotiations were not necessary.
Gusztáv Jánvári


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regulatory negotiations were not necessary.


Explanation:
Félig köznyelvi, félig jogi, magamtól asszem így írnám.

Gusztáv Jánvári
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy: elegant
11 mins
  -> szpászíbá

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
7 hrs

disagree  Simon Molnar: A "regulatory negotiation" szabályozással kapcsolatos egyeztetés, itt pedig engedélyezésről van szó; a tervdokumentációt a szakhatóságoknak kell megküldeni, az pedig nyilatkozik, hogy OK vagy nem OK.
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Szerintem a szakhatóság felelős a szabályozásért, egyébként pedig kifejezetten nem engedélykérésről szól a kérdés, hanem egyeztetésről (gondolom, egyeztetés nélkül is megkapták az engedélyt)

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consultation with special authorities was not required.


Explanation:
...

Example sentence(s):
  • The special authorities have been established by virtue of tasks being removed from the Ministries and the general administrative agencies.

    Reference: http://www.rpani.gov.uk/index/rpa-reviewresearch-decisions/r...
Sonia Soros
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman (X)
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search