engedély

English translation: permit

12:58 Jan 16, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Hungarian term or phrase: engedély
匈牙利的营业执照内容怎么翻译
katalin
English translation:permit
Explanation:
permit
Selected response from:

Sonia Soros
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Permission/ license
Hungary GMK
4 +3permit
Sonia Soros


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
permit


Explanation:
permit

Sonia Soros
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zsuzsa369 (X): pl. work permit=munkavállalási engedély - szövegkörnyezettől is függ a fordítás.
2 hrs

agree  Gusztáv Jánvári: kontextustól függően Zsuzsa vagy Sonia
2 hrs

agree  Leslie Gabor (X)
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Permission/ license


Explanation:

driving licence=vezetői engedély



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-16 13:04:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

driving license, of course:)

Hungary GMK
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Pankovics (X): Attól függ, hol él az ember :-)
10 mins

agree  Gusztáv Jánvári: kontextustól függően Zsuzsa vagy Sonia
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search