Veszélyközösség

English translation: risk pool

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Veszélyközösség
English translation:risk pool
Entered by: denny (X)

12:44 May 15, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Hungarian term or phrase: Veszélyközösség
Az azonos vagy hasonló kockázatoknak kitett személyek csoportja
anyone
Hungary
risk pool
Explanation:
Azt hiszem, ez az:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Risk_pool
Selected response from:

denny (X)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3risk pool
denny (X)
4risk group
Ilona Roberts


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
risk pool


Explanation:
Azt hiszem, ez az:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Risk_pool

denny (X)
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Igen, bejelöltem, hogy biztosítás a téma

Asker: bocs, ez Ilonának szólt


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: "risk pool community" is van, lehet, hogy onnan magyarították
26 mins

agree  Leland Haraszti
3 days 14 hrs

agree  hollowman (X)
6 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
risk group


Explanation:
ez is lehet, attól függ mi a veszély?
(a "risk pool"-t tudtom szerint csak vagy inkább biztosítás kapcsán használják... erről szól a szöveged?)

Ilona Roberts
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search