bónuszkiírás

English translation: bonus allocation (allocation of bonus)

07:42 Sep 9, 2019
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / belső szabályzatok - munkajog
Hungarian term or phrase: bónuszkiírás
"Jelen szabályzat hatálya kiterjed: XY magyarországi cégcsoportjának minden munkavállalójára, akik egyéni bónuszkiírással nem rendelkeznek."
"A 2019. évi teljesítményértékelés bónuszkiírás szempontjai:"
Sarah Agoston
Hungary
English translation:bonus allocation (allocation of bonus)
Explanation:
"Allocate bonuses to each division or work group. Give each employee in a certain group -- for example, the administration division -- the same bonus. This method rewards and encourages cohesive group performance, but rewards non-performing team members at the same level as the hardest workers."
Selected response from:

Sándor Hamvas
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bonus allocation (allocation of bonus)
Sándor Hamvas
4bonus share
JANOS SAMU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bonus allocation (allocation of bonus)


Explanation:
"Allocate bonuses to each division or work group. Give each employee in a certain group -- for example, the administration division -- the same bonus. This method rewards and encourages cohesive group performance, but rewards non-performing team members at the same level as the hardest workers."


    https://smallbusiness.chron.com/divide-bonus-between-employees-22124.html
Sándor Hamvas
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Horváth McClure: Szerintem ez a jó. Az egész pedig így lenne: "Bonus allocation criteria for the 2019 annual performance review/assessment"
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Eva Blanar
124 days

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bonus share


Explanation:
Én úgy látom, hogy itt bónuszrészvények kiírásáról van szó, amely gazdaságos és jó ösztönző a dolgozóknak.
Bonus are issued by capitalizing a part of the company's reserves. Following the bonus issue, the total number of shares in the market increases but the shareholder ownership proportion does not change. Post bonus issue, the share price will fall in proportion to the issue, thereby there would be no personal wealth increase to the shareholders. However, a bonus is perceived to be a strong signal given out by the company and the consequent demand push for the shares causes the price to move up.


    https://www.quora.com/What-is-the-difference-between-the-dividend-and-bonus-declared-by-companies-in-equity-positions
JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search