kölcsönfedezeti arány

English translation: Collateral Coverage Ratio

12:40 Sep 14, 2018
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: kölcsönfedezeti arány
Pénzügyi kimutatásokban a pénzügyi mutatók között szerepel ez a kifejezés. Kiszámítása a következő képlet alapján történik:

(Kötelezettségek - (Értékpapírok + Pénzeszközök)) / (Saját tőke + Kötelezettségek - (Értékpapírok + Pénzeszközök))
Maria Guba
English translation:Collateral Coverage Ratio
Explanation:
https://bizfluent.com/info-8625873-collateral-coverage-ratio...

https://fitsmallbusiness.com/what-is-collateral-coverage-rat...
https://definedterm.com/collateral_coverage_ratio
https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/collateral-coverage-ra...
Selected response from:

Gizella Katalin Abrudan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Collateral Coverage Ratio
Gizella Katalin Abrudan
4(capital) gearing ratio
Maria Bolgar
4leverage factor
Peter Szekretar
Summary of reference entries provided
Collateral Coverage Ratio
Gizella Katalin Abrudan

  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leverage factor


Explanation:

Korábbi fordítás:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-HU/TXT/?uri=CELEX...

Peter Szekretar
France
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ezt én is megtaláltam, de angolul rákeresve nem egyértelmű, hogy ugyanazt a jelentést takarja.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(capital) gearing ratio


Explanation:
Először én is a leverage kifejezést akartam javasolni. De a kérdésben idézett képlet alapján szerintem a gearing ratio a megfelelő kifejezés. Ezt akkor szokták vizsgálni vagyis kérni a pénzügyi kimutatásokban, amikor valamely vállalat teljes eladósodottságának kockázatát kell felmérni, és nem csak egyetlen kölcsön, hanem hosszú távú tőkebefektetés vagy akvizíció céljából. A kiszámításhoz többféle arányszámítást is szoktak használni.

Example sentence(s):
  • Gearing is a type of leverage analysis that incorporates owner's equity, often expressed as a ratio in financial analysis
  • Capital Gearing ratio tells us about companies’ capital structure. Broadly, Capital Gearing is nothing but the ratio of Equity to Total Debt

    https://www.investopedia.com/ask/answers/121614/what-difference-between-gearing-ratio-and-debttoequity-ratio.asp
    https://www.investopedia.com/ask/answers/121814/what-good-gearing-ratio.asp
Maria Bolgar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Collateral Coverage Ratio


Explanation:
https://bizfluent.com/info-8625873-collateral-coverage-ratio...

https://fitsmallbusiness.com/what-is-collateral-coverage-rat...
https://definedterm.com/collateral_coverage_ratio
https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/collateral-coverage-ra...


    https://fitsmallbusiness.com/what-is-collateral-coverage-rat...
    https://definedterm.com/collateral_coverage_ratio
Gizella Katalin Abrudan
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


23 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Collateral Coverage Ratio

Reference information:
Ezek esetleg segítenek?

https://bizfluent.com/info-8625873-collateral-coverage-ratio...
https://fitsmallbusiness.com/what-is-collateral-coverage-rat...
https://definedterm.com/collateral_coverage_ratio
https://www.lawinsider.com/dictionary/collateral-coverage-ra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-09-21 07:05:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nagyon örülök, hogy segített. :-)


    https://fitsmallbusiness.com/what-is-collateral-coverage-ratio/
Gizella Katalin Abrudan
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Note to reference poster
Asker: Köszönöm, ez a válasz volt a leghasznosabb 🙂.


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Ildiko Santana: Kedves Katalin, megtenned, hogy felteszed valaszkent? Csak ugy tud glosziba kerulni es pontokat kapni. :)
10 days
  -> Értem! Hogyne. Köszönöm, hogy szóltál.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search