https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian-to-english/finance-general/6116797-%C3%A1tadhat%C3%B3s%C3%A1gi-nyilatkozat.html

átadhatósági nyilatkozat

English translation: data transfer agreement/consent

15:46 May 26, 2016
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: átadhatósági nyilatkozat
A Központi Hitelinformációs Rendszerben tárolt adatokkal kapcsolatban van egy olyan, hogy Átadhatósági és tárolhatósági nyilatkozat. https://www.fhb.hu/maganszemelyek/Fontos-tudnivalok/Tajekozt...

A disclosability használható itt?
VBA
Hungary
English translation:data transfer agreement/consent
Explanation:
A "data transfer" kifejezést használják erre.
Selected response from:

András Veszelka
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5permission to disclose information
JANOS SAMU
3 +2data transfer agreement/consent
András Veszelka


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
data transfer agreement/consent


Explanation:
A "data transfer" kifejezést használják erre.

András Veszelka
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Köszönöm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm a megerősítést.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 3 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
permission to disclose information


Explanation:
Ez a szokásos formátum az USA-ban


    Reference: http://www.uts.edu.au/sites/default/files/GSHConsent_ClinCon...
    Reference: http://onemorereasontosmile.com/forms/Permission_to-Disclose...
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: