Munkafolymatba épített ellenőrzés

English translation: process embedded control

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Munkafolymatba épített ellenőrzés
English translation:process embedded control
Entered by: VBA

07:28 May 19, 2010
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Internal Audit
Hungarian term or phrase: Munkafolymatba épített ellenőrzés
Belső ellenőrzési szabályzatban szerepel.
VBA
Hungary
process embedded control
Explanation:
Szervezési megoldás. Lásd a hivatkozásban.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5process embedded control
JANOS SAMU
4operational/process audit
Ildiko Santana
3in-process control
khaire


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in-process control


Explanation:
...

khaire
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
process embedded control


Explanation:
Szervezési megoldás. Lásd a hivatkozásban.


    Reference: http://www.h-und-p-consulting.de/wp-content/manual/seiten/Co...
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Köszönöm

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
munkafolyamatba épített ellenőrzés
operational/process audit


Explanation:
A belső ellenőrzést (internal audit) három részre osztjuk: a vezetők ellenőrzése (management audit), a munkafolyamatokba beépített ellenőrzés (operational/process audit), és a függetlenített belső ellenőrzés (independent internal audit). A munkafolyamatba (operating processes) épített ellenőrzések (audits) az általános ellenőrzésekkel szemben szűkebb szakmai területekre korlátozódnak, és tömegszerű, ismétlődő folyamatok ellenőrzésére szolgálnak.
"Operational/Process Audit - this type of audit involves a review of a department's operating processes, procedures and associated internal control activities."
"A process audit is an examination of results to determine whether the activities, resources and behaviours that cause them are being managed efficiently and effectively."


    Reference: http://www.creighton.edu/administration/president/internalau...
    Reference: http://www.transition-support.com/Process-Auditing_Technique...
Ildiko Santana
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 171




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search