csoportos készpénzkifizetés

English translation: bulk disbursement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:csoportos készpénzkifizetés
English translation:bulk disbursement
Entered by: anyone

19:53 May 5, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: csoportos készpénzkifizetés
A csoportos átutaláshoz és csoportos beszedéshez hasonlít, azzal a különbséggel, hogy a címzettek készpénzben kapják meg az összeget.
anyone
Hungary
bulk disbursement
Explanation:
Nincs szükség a "cash" szó használatára, mert a fogalom alatt ezt értik. Mikrohiteleknél is ezt használják leginkább, ahol a parasztoknak nincs semmilyen bankszámlájuk. A disbursement legtöbbször készpénzkifizetést jelent.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bulk disbursement
JANOS SAMU
4group disbursement
Michael Golden


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bulk disbursement


Explanation:
Nincs szükség a "cash" szó használatára, mert a fogalom alatt ezt értik. Mikrohiteleknél is ezt használják leginkább, ahol a parasztoknak nincs semmilyen bankszámlájuk. A disbursement legtöbbször készpénzkifizetést jelent.


    Reference: http://www.businessdayonline.com/analysis/comments/4994.html
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
group disbursement


Explanation:
"Bulk disbursement" works as well, but if you google "group disbursement," you actually get a few more direct hits

Michael Golden
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search