Közterületi hibabejelentés

English translation: fault reporting...

09:10 May 21, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Hungarian term or phrase: Közterületi hibabejelentés
Kontextus: közműszolgáltatás; pl. az nincs áram az utcában, folyik a közkút, csőtörés van stb., és ezt a helyi lakos bejelenti.
anyone
Hungary
English translation:fault reporting...
Explanation:
Fault reporting to the local authority / public utilities

Közterületi hibabejelentésről van szó, nem a magánemberek saját problémáival (pl. számlával) kapcsolatos panaszokról.

Fault Reporting system allows staff and the public to report faults within the East Sussex area directly to the participating Authority. 194.238.70.74/faultreport/

The London Borough of Haringey has taken its existing online fault reporting system and integrated it with web GIS... to The ...provide a solution to speed up the processes, improve efficiency and service delivery.
www.iahub.net/docs/1233228045611.pdf

An online Fault Reporting System available on Rother District Council’s website has won a national award.
www.rother.gov.uk/index.cfm?articleid=1311

Report street and public places problems within the borough
Choose a topic from the list below to report...
www.lbhf.gov.uk/Directory/Transport_and_Streets/Street_care...

24hr Fault Reporting Line
www.south-ayrshire.gov.uk/roads/A77_whitletts-week7.htm
Selected response from:

juvera
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fault reporting...
juvera
4utility consumer complaint
kyanzes


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fault reporting...


Explanation:
Fault reporting to the local authority / public utilities

Közterületi hibabejelentésről van szó, nem a magánemberek saját problémáival (pl. számlával) kapcsolatos panaszokról.

Fault Reporting system allows staff and the public to report faults within the East Sussex area directly to the participating Authority. 194.238.70.74/faultreport/

The London Borough of Haringey has taken its existing online fault reporting system and integrated it with web GIS... to The ...provide a solution to speed up the processes, improve efficiency and service delivery.
www.iahub.net/docs/1233228045611.pdf

An online Fault Reporting System available on Rother District Council’s website has won a national award.
www.rother.gov.uk/index.cfm?articleid=1311

Report street and public places problems within the borough
Choose a topic from the list below to report...
www.lbhf.gov.uk/Directory/Transport_and_Streets/Street_care...

24hr Fault Reporting Line
www.south-ayrshire.gov.uk/roads/A77_whitletts-week7.htm

juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Köszönöm!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search