gépészeti munka

English translation: (mechanical) engineering tasks

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:gépészeti munka
English translation:(mechanical) engineering tasks
Entered by: Jilt

08:44 Jun 7, 2012
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Air conditioning
Hungarian term or phrase: gépészeti munka
Dear forum,

How is this translated to English?

Regards,
Jilt
Jilt
Netherlands
(mechanical) engineering tasks
Explanation:
http://hu.glosbe.com/hu/en/gépészet

If this term is on such a document you have just scanned, I'd translate it as 'tasks'.
Selected response from:

Szüdi Gábor
Hungary
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(mechanical) engineering tasks
Szüdi Gábor
5engineering work
Iosif JUHASZ


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
engineering work


Explanation:
.

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(mechanical) engineering tasks


Explanation:
http://hu.glosbe.com/hu/en/gépészet

If this term is on such a document you have just scanned, I'd translate it as 'tasks'.


    Reference: http://hu.glosbe.com/hu/en/g%C3%A9p%C3%A9szet
Szüdi Gábor
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ildiko Santana
10 hrs

agree  Tibor Pataki
10 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search