PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Közigazgatás gazdaságtana

English translation: Economics of Public Administration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Közigazgatás gazdaságtana
English translation:Economics of Public Administration
Entered by: Jilt

14:54 Aug 5, 2014
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Hungarian term or phrase: Közigazgatás gazdaságtana
Dear forum,

What English expression covers the Hungarian one? It's a subject of a university major in economics.

Jilt
Jilt
Netherlands
Economics of Public Administration
Explanation:
Így hívják.
Selected response from:

Zsofia Koszegi-Nagy
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Koszonom!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Economics of Public Administration
Zsofia Koszegi-Nagy
5public economics
Krisztina Vladu


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Economics of Public Administration


Explanation:
Így hívják.


    Reference: http://www.czu.cz/en/?r=4885&mp=ects.subjectInfo&code=EEZ73E...
    Reference: http://arp.sagepub.com/content/30/1/110.extract
Zsofia Koszegi-Nagy
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Koszonom!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Vladu: Ez lesz az. Amit én javasoltam, az a közösségi szektor gazdaságtana.
24 mins
  -> Köszönöm szépen!

agree  Szüdi Gábor
1 hr
  -> Ksözönöm!

agree  Eva Blanar
2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  István Takács
12 hrs

agree  danny boyd
13 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
public economics


Explanation:
..
http://www.city.ac.uk/arts-social-sciences/economics
http://www.wiwiss.fu-berlin.de/en/studium-lehre/master/

Krisztina Vladu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search